Overwatch League Releases 2019 Regular Season Broadcast Schedule Community Countdown on ESPN, Disney XD

The Overwatch League returns next week, with select matches airing on ESPN, Disney XD, and ABC throughout the 2019 season.

All 2019 regular season Overwatch League matches will be available to watch on the ESPN App. Three matches per week will air on Disney XD: the final match of the day each Thursday, which begins at 8:30 p.m. PT, as well as the first two matches each Sunday, which begin at Noon and 1:30 p.m. PT.

Select matches will also air on ABC and ESPN2. The semifinals and finals for Stages 1 and 2 and the All-Star Game will air on ABC. ESPN2 will carry the Stage 3 finals. Broadcast details for Homestand Weekends, season playoffs and Grand Finals will be announced in the future.

To get fans hyped for the start of the 2019 season, the Overwatch League will be collaborating with Overwatch streamers and hosting a Community Countdown. Overwatch League players, broadcast talent and community streamers will compete in a series of rivalry-building scrims and custom matches, which will stream on the following channels:

Saturday, Feb. 9 (Team Scrims)

  • Paris Eternal vs. New York Excelsior—12 p.m. PST
  • Atlanta Reign vs. Boston Uprising—1:15 p.m. PST
  • Toronto Defiant vs. Philadelphia Fusion—2:30 p.m. PST
  • Washington Justice vs. San Francisco Shock—3:45 p.m. PST
  • Florida Mayhem vs. Houston Outlaws—5 p.m. PST
    • Community Streamer: Jayne

Sunday, Feb. 10 (Team Scrims)

  • Dallas Fuel vs. London Spitfire—12 p.m. PST
  • Vancouver Titans vs. Los Angeles Gladiators—1:15 p.m. PST
  • Guangzhou Charge vs. Los Angeles Valiant—2:30 p.m. PST
  • Hangzhou Spark vs. Seoul Dynasty—3:45 p.m. PST
  • Chengdu Hunters vs. Shanghai Dragons—5 p.m. PST
    • Community Streamer: ZP

Monday, Feb. 11 (1v1 Ashe)

  • Hee-Dong “Guard” Lee (Spitfire) vs. Chunting “Kyo” Kong (Hunters)—6 p.m. PST
  • Do-Hyeon “Pine” Kim (Excelsior) vs. Gui-Un “Decay” Jang (Gladiators)—6:15 p.m. PST
  • Karol “Danye” Szcześniak (Eternal) vs. Weida “Diya” Lu (Dragons)—6:30 p.m. PST
  • Kelsey “Colourhex” Birse (Uprising) vs. Jun-Hyeok “Bunny” Chae (Valiant)—6:45 p.m. PST
  • Jeong-Woo “Sayaplayer” Ha (Mayhem) vs. Yiliang “Eileen” Ou (Charge)—7 p.m. PST
    • Community Streamer: ChanManV

(1v1 Ana Paintball)

  • Jun-Sung “Asher” Choi (Defiant) vs. Grant “Moth” Espe (Shock)—7:30 p.m. PST
  • Simon “Snillo” Ekströmt (Fusion) vs. Ju-Seok “Twilight” Lee (Titans)—7:45 p.m. PST
  • Petja “Masaa” Kantanen (Reign) vs. Ho-Jin “Idk” Park (Spark)—8 p.m. PST
  • Shane “Rawkus” Flaherty (Outlaws) vs. Benjamin “Unkoe” Chevasson (Fuel)—8:15 p.m. PST
  • Riley “Fahzix” Taylor (Justice) vs. Joon-Hyeok “Zunba” Kim (Dynasty)—8:30 p.m. PST
    • Community Streamer: ChanManV

Tuesday, Feb. 12 (Capture the Flag)

  • Atlanta vs. Chengdu—6 p.m. PST
  • Paris vs. Guangzhou—6:45 p.m. PST
  • Toronto vs. Hangzhou—7:30 p.m. PST
  • Washington vs. Vancouver—8:15 p.m. PST
    • Community Streamer: ZP

Wednesday, Feb. 13 (6v6 Showmatch)

  • CowboyBeBAMF
  • Doa
  • Emongg
  • Fran
  • KarQ
  • LEETAEJUN
  • Mirage
  • Mr. X
  • Hexagrams
  • Soe
  • Stylosa
  • Uber

Where to Watch
Overwatch League Twitch Channel

Subscribe and Get SVG Newsletters

  • SVG Insider (Tuesday - Friday)
  • SVG Digital Now (Monday)
  • SportSound (Monthly)
  • College (Monthly)
  • Venue Production (Monthly)